Kaduna Entertainment Awards (KEA 2017) Full Winners List

Kindly Click Here to FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM Kindly Click Here to JOIN Our WhatsApp Group

Kaduna Entertainment Awards (KEA 2017) Full Winners List
The Kaduna Entertainment Awards (KEA) for 2017 was held recently, With various Artistes going home as winners:

Below is the list of winners at the event:

1. BEST RNB/POP ARTISTE

* ELVIS ADENIYI (WINNER)

* OLAMILEKZY

* PSON

. SHAWNWONDER

* ALHAJA ZEENA

* BADMAN CAESAR

* RAPZYRITA

* BLIZZI

* BOMAN

* KARIM BREEZY

2. BEST RAP ARTISTE

§ IBI

§ ELAIDRIX

§ BBK GOERGE

§ AB1

§ KEL CYPHA

§ NIFTY BREEZY

§ KAYYSWAGGZ

§ DIA

§ V’ZAR (WINNER)

§ ELBLASH

3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

§ KAYYSWAGGS

§ YUNGMILLZ

§ ALHAJA ZEENA (WINNER)

§ MARVELLOUS

§ DJ CINCH

§ DJ AB

§ IBI

§ KUSHEE

§ DIA

§ UMAR M SHERIFF

4. BEST INDEGENIOUS ARTISTE

§ LAICE

§ DJ CINCH

§ MIZ DEE (WINNER)

§ PAYNE

§ MAIMARTABA

§ DON P

§ AIMSKID

§ FEMEX

5. BEST COLLABORATION

§ AIMSKID FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU

§ JABBS, DISTRIKT MATTERS AND PAYNE – FUSSIN

§ DJ CINCH-KD BOY FOR LIFE FT IBI,DIA AND BBK (WINNER)

§ SARKIN KADUNA BY KING SNIFFY FT BOC AND GENESIS

§ KADA NAIJA- ONE KADUNA FT KD ALL STARS (PENNY, CLARE JABESH, BBK, FREDDY, DJ CINCH, KOLLABO, Kayyswaggz, OLUWANATT, & Kel cypha

§ LAWBONE FT HENZEE –ME AND YOU

§ MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA

6. NEXT RATED

§ ATICA (WINNER)

§ MCKENZY

§ PAYNE

§ JONNY WONDER

§ MIZ DEE

§ MR DEK

§ KARIM BREEZY

§ BOMAN

§ KASHKUDI

§ GRAMMYBOI

7. GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Most Viewed  TECH: See Full List Of 9mobileNG Data Plans Subscription Codes & Prices (July 2017)

§ PENIEL VICTORY SILAS

§ JAY MUN (WINNER)

§ EFF-ELL

§ MR DAMZ

§ NANCEE KYONG

§ NEWBRID

§ MISTA G YAKUBU

8. BEST MUSIC VIDEO /DIRECTOR

§ VON JAY FT NIFTY BREEZY- KUDI NA KAWAI

§ AIMSKIED FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU VIDEO

§ KAYYSWAGGS –SHE SAID IT (WINNER)

§ KAYYSWAGGZ –SHE GAT ME

§ NOBODY BY WAX J

§ MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA

§ ALHAMDULILAH BY IBI

9. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

§ JESSE BEATZ

§ MILEZK9 X

§ SUKEEZ

§ BURNING SOUNDZ

§ DJ CINCH

§ METRO

§ STEVE JAZZ

§ HK

10. AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

§ RUBY GYANG (WINNER)

§ BOC

§ DR SMITH

§ MORELL

§ CLASSIQ

§ DIJA

§ AY FASHION

§ DEEZELL

MOVIES

11. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (MALE)

§ VINCENT OPURUM

§ UJAMS CBRIEL

§ IBRAHIM DADDY

§ ABBSASS ABBASS

§ ZAHARADEEN SANI

12. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

§ LUCY AMEH (WINNER)

§ ELLA AVONG

§ KHALISA MOHAMMED

§ BEATRICE AUTA WILLIAMS

§ HADIZA ALIYU GABON

§ AMINA AMAR

§ UMAH SHEHU

13. BEST FILM DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

§ TOKA MCBARO

§ FALALU DAURAYI

§ ALFA ZAZI

§ SHOLA ADEKOLA

14. BEST DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

§ CASTRO T.I JACOB

§ BOKA

§ LAWANDI U. WASH

§ DON J

§ SANI 2SB

§ FEMI COKER (WINNER)

§ JOE PETERS

15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER

§ SALAMATU BARGO (WINNER)

§ JAMIL NAFSI

§ REUBEN ROBERT

§ JIBRIL ABDULLAHI

16. BEST SHORT FILM

§ BAI DADAI DA MUTUWA BA – ABDULJABAL A. AHMED

Most Viewed  Davido Calls Out Colleague Caught Buying Social Media Followers

§ ALONE – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO

§ CHILD TRAFFICKING – ABDULAHI AHMED

§ PSYCHOTIC – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO (WINNER)

§ AREWA LOVE STORY – DAN LONDON

§ RECESSION BY JOHN AYOK

17. BEST FILM/TV SERIES OF THE YEAR

§ RARIYA – RAHAMA SADAU

§ KADA RIVER – TOKA MCBARO

§ EHN? OSI GINI – ONYEAMA NWODO

§ ABU HASSAN – ZAHARADEEN SANI

§ STREAM IN THE DESERT – SHOLA ADEKOLA

§ WHAT IS LOVE BY ABIA GREEN

18. BEST PRODUCER

§ SHOLA ADEKOLA

§ RAHAMA SADAU

§ ZAHARADEEN SANI

§ UZEE CONCEPT

§ FALALU DAURAYI

MEDIA

19. OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)

§ TUNJI (LIBERTY)

§ BEGE DAUDA (INVICTA)

§ WONDER MAN(RAY POWER)

§ LINUS EMMANUEL (INVICTA)

§ JAKES TUDU (LIBERTY)

§ STITCHES (KSMC)

§ EMMANUEL SHUAIBU (INVICTA)

§ AI COOL (KSMC)

§ MURPHEUS RHYMZ (LIBERTY) (WINNER)

20. OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

§ DASHEN USMAN (INVICTA)

§ ROSE YUSUF (LIBERTY RADIO)

§ JOY UYO ADEJO(JUA) (INVICTA)

§ ELLA TALKS (KASU FM)

§ JEDIDAH JADE JOHN (INVICTA)

§ STEPH KWIS(RAYPOWER)

§ SIM EMMANUEL (ABU FM) (WINNER)

§ ZEATY (LIBERTY RADIO)

§ SARAH RAINBOW OSANGA (INVICTA)

21.BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PROGRAM

§ LITEUP AREWA (LIBERTY)

§ STARDUST (LIBERTY)

§ LUNCHBOX (KASU FM)

§ GRAFFITI (LIBERTY) (WINNER)

§ CROCCITY TOP 20 (RAY POWER)

§ SPOT ON (INVICTA)

§ TRACTBACK (INVICTA)

22. BEST RADIO PROGRAME (SPORTS)

§ SPORT RIDE (LIBERTY )

§ SPORTYLICIOUS (INVICTA)

§ POPULAR SIDE (BRILLA) (WINNER)

23. BEST ENTERTAINMENT BLOG

§ OLAF.COM.NG

§ SPELLSMEDIA.COM

§ ZIONITEBLOG.COM

§ KADANAIJA.COM

§ SEEPMUZIK.COM

§ ZIONADEBISI.COM

Most Viewed  JAMB Original Result Slip Printing For 2017 Begins

§ AREWACONNECT24.COM

§ KROCKCITYDEGREEZ.COM (WINNER)

§ EXCLUSIVES.COM.NG

§ BESTXPLORER.COM

§ MADEINKROCKCITY.COM

§ JUDITHCALEB.COM

OTHER

24. BEST COMEDIAN

§ DAN LONDON

§ DABBASON SYLVANUS (KAPTIN SYLVA DEE) (WINNER)

§ OLA D

§ ANOINTED TALKER

§ MC PARROT (WINNER)

25. BEST DJ

§ DJ FEMFAD

§ DJ BENZEE

§ DJ EVA

§ DJ WHITE

§ DJ TEE FLAMEZ (WINNER)

§ DJ DAMMY

26. BEST FASHION HOUSE

§ GBASKI NATION

§ HOUSE OF KAYA

§ HAFMARDESIGNSBYSUSU

§ BADASKY

§ MUMMY’S FASHION

§ MMK (ME AND MY KAFTAN) (WINNER)

§ HOUSE OF BOBI

§ MAGVOILE

§ JAYMEELAH DESIGNS

§ XCHAFES COLLECTIBLES

§ 3REECREPUBLIC

§ GINA’S CLOTHING

§ SAHARA FASHION

§ RIK FASHION HOUSE

27. BEST MODEL (MALE)

§ SUNDAY AKUT

§ DAVID ANDREW

§ FRANCIS MONA (WINNER)

§ FRANCIS DAVIEZ

§ VICTOR JABARI

§ MICHAEL ADESEWO

§ MICHAEL OPAWOYI

28. BEST MODEL (FEMALE)

§ PHINA

§ GRACIOUS TIMMAC (WINNER)

§ JOY JOSHUA

§ NTYAK BIBI BISAN

§ TIAMARI WOODS

§ ANGEL DOMINIC

§ PENINNA JOSHUA

§ HADASSAH ILIYA

§ BLESSING BAJEH ASHIO


Do You Want Us To Promote Your Music/Video Or Advert?? Inquiries WhatsApp or Call: 2348135417077 or Mail Spellsmedia@gmail.com
Loading...
CLICK HERE TO MAKE $50 EVERY HOUR

Leave a Reply